Turneul Campionilor 2019

De Răzvan Penescu • Sport • 6 Noi 2019

Londra (10 – 17 noiembrie 2019)

Max Mirnyi group: uan Sebastián Cabal (COL, 1 ATP) / Robert Farah (COL, 1 ATP) [1], Kevin Krawietz (GER, 7 ATP) / Andreas Mies (GER, 8 ATP) [3], Horia Tecău (21 ATP) / Jean-Julien Rojer (NED, 22 ATP) [6], Nicolas Mahut {FRA, 3 ATP) / Pierre-Hugues Herbert {FRA, 14 ATP) [7]
Jonas Bjorkman group: Marcelo Melo (BRA. 6 ATP) / Łukasz Kubot (POL. 5 ATP) [2], Rajeev Ram (SUA, 24 ATP) / Joe Salisbury (GBR, 23 ATP) [4], Michael Venus (NZL, 18 ATP) / Raven Klaasen (RSA, 11 ATP) [5], Filip Polášek (SVK, 10 ATP) / Ivan Dodig (CRO, 9 ATP) [8]

***

Finală: Nicolas Mahut {FRA, 3 ATP) / Pierre-Hugues Herbert {FRA, 14 ATP) [7] – Michael Venus (NZL, 18 ATP) / Raven Klaasen (RSA, 11 ATP) [5] 6-3 6-4

Semifinală 1: Michael Venus (NZL, 18 ATP) / Raven Klaasen (RSA, 11 ATP) [5] - Juan Sebastián Cabal (COL, 1 ATP) / Robert Farah (COL, 1 ATP) [1] 6-7(5) 7-6(10) (în tie-break: 0-4, 6-7, 8-9) 10- 6
Semifinală 2: Nicolas Mahut {FRA, 3 ATP) / Pierre-Hugues Herbert {FRA, 14 ATP) [7] – Marcelo Melo (BRA. 6 ATP) / Łukasz Kubot (POL. 5 ATP) [2] 6-3 7-6(4) (de la 2-4 la ghemuri)

***

M1: Michael Venus (NZL, 18 ATP) / Raven Klaasen (RSA, 11 ATP) [5] – Rajeev Ram (SUA, 24 ATP) / Joe Salisbury (GBR, 23 ATP) [4] 6-3 6-4
M2: Marcelo Melo (BRA. 6 ATP) / Łukasz Kubot (POL. 5 ATP) [2] – Filip Polášek (SVK, 10 ATP) / Ivan Dodig (CRO, 9 ATP) [8] 4-6 6-4 10-5

M3: Rajeev Ram (SUA, 24 ATP) / Joe Salisbury (GBR, 23 ATP) [4] - Filip Polášek (SVK, 10 ATP) / Ivan Dodig (CRO, 9 ATP) [8] 3-6 6-3 10-6
M4: Michael Venus (NZL, 18 ATP) / Raven Klaasen (RSA, 11 ATP) [5] – Marcelo Melo (BRA. 6 ATP) / Łukasz Kubot (POL. 5 ATP) [2] 6-3 6-4

M5: Marcelo Melo (BRA. 6 ATP) / Łukasz Kubot (POL. 5 ATP) [2] – Rajeev Ram (SUA, 24 ATP) / Joe Salisbury (GBR, 23 ATP) [4] 6-7(5) 6-4 10-7
M6: Filip Polášek (SVK, 10 ATP) / Ivan Dodig (CRO, 9 ATP) [8] – Michael Venus (NZL, 18 ATP) / Raven Klaasen (RSA, 11 ATP) [5] 7-6(4) 6-4

*

M1: Kevin Krawietz (GER, 7 ATP) / Andreas Mies (GER, 8 ATP) [3] – Horia Tecău (21 ATP) / Jean-Julien Rojer (NED, 22 ATP) [6]  7-6(3) (de la 2-4 la ghemuri) 4-6 (de la 0-2) 10- 6 (de la 1-3)
M2: Nicolas Mahut {FRA, 3 ATP) / Pierre-Hugues Herbert {FRA, 14 ATP) [7] – Juan Sebastián Cabal (COL, 1 ATP) / Robert Farah (COL, 1 ATP) [1] 6-3 7-5

M3: Horia Tecău (21 ATP) / Jean-Julien Rojer (NED, 22 ATP) [6] - Juan Sebastián Cabal (COL, 1 ATP) / Robert Farah (COL, 1 ATP) [1] 6-2 5-7 10-8 (de la 3-0, 6-2, 7-8)
M4: Nicolas Mahut {FRA, 3 ATP) / Pierre-Hugues Herbert {FRA, 14 ATP) [7] – Kevin Krawietz (GER, 7 ATP) / Andreas Mies (GER, 8 ATP) [3] 7-5 7-6(3)

M5: Juan Sebastián Cabal (COL, 1 ATP) / Robert Farah (COL, 1 ATP) [1] – Kevin Krawietz (GER, 7 ATP) / Andreas Mies (GER, 8 ATP) [3]  7-6(7) 6-2
M6: Nicolas Mahut {FRA, 3 ATP) / Pierre-Hugues Herbert {FRA, 14 ATP) [7] – Horia Tecău (21 ATP) / Jean-Julien Rojer (NED, 22 ATP) [6] 6-3 7-6(4)

Share

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • Reddit

Tags:

Comments are closed.

Email
Print
WP Socializer Aakash Web